SSU Recruitment 2022 Portal – Apply Now

SSU portal is a California State University (often known as SSU, Sonoma State, or Sonoma). As a part of the California State University (CSU) system, it is one of the smallest institutions. With 92 Bachelor’s degrees, 19 Master’s degrees, and 11 teaching certifications are all available at Sonoma State. See how to apply for your degree here.

SSU Recruitment Portal 2022

With strong faculty input from San Francisco State University, the California State Legislature found Sonoma State College in 1960 to be a part of the California State College system.

Sonoma State joined the California State University system later, much as all other California State Colleges.

Therefore, Sonoma had 250 students enrolled when it originally opened its doors in 1961. The college’s initial four-year Bachelor of Arts degree in Elementary Education was offered there, with classes held in rented facilities.

Fact about the SSU Portal

Also, to register for an account or log in to conveniently complete various academic tasks, such as coarse registration and payment of fees.

However, checking results, viewing admission lists and statuses, paying acceptance fees, viewing academic calendars, earning extra credit hours, delaying admission, and many other tasks.

How to Apply for SSU Recruitment

The application process is pretty straightforward. To apply, follow the procedures below.

1. Visit the official SSU recruitment portal via ssu.edu.ng

2. Locate Recruitment/Vacancies

3. Sign up with your email address and follow the registration guide

4. Provide all the information

5. Click on submit

6. Take a print-out once your registration is successful

What is the SSU known for?

SSU is renowned for its stunning surroundings.

Therefore, Arts & Humanities, Business & Economics, Education, International, Science & Technology. Also, Social Sciences are the six academic departments at Sonoma State University.

What School is SSU?

Sonoma State University

Former names

Sonoma State College (1960–1978)

Established

1961

Parent institution

California State University

Academic affiliations

COPLAC Space-grant

Endowment

$52.7 million (2020)

Is SSU a Good School?

Someone has again recognised one of the best public universities in the West and Sonoma State University for their excellence in higher education.

Therefore, in this week’s release of its “2019 Best Colleges” rankings, U.S. News and World Report ranked Sonoma State as No. 19 on its list of “Top Public Schools” and No.

Is SSU a Party School?

In order to excel in any area at Sonoma State University. Therefore, students must put in the effort and maintain a semi-high GPA.

However, many clubs, organisations, and structures are administered entirely by students, with only faculty supervision. This puts a lot of emphasis on involvement and leadership.

How do I Apply to SSU Hostel?

SSU Procedure for Online Bed Space Reservation.

1. Visit the University website at www.ssu.edu.ng and click on Online Hostel Management System or visit www.hostel.ssu.edu.ng.

2. Enter your Admission Number as username and password and click on login.

Use the comment section below to ask questions you may have about the SSU Recruitment Portal 2022. We’ll do our best to respond.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.